News

Events

Faculty and Staff

Administrators

Administrator

Room

Email

Teresa Gerchman
Principal

Main Office

[email protected]

Corey Wilson
Assistant Principal (K-2)

Main Office

 [email protected]

Maria Makowski
Assistant Principal (3-5)

Main Office

[email protected]

Jaime Peld
Assistant Principal (6-8)

Main Office

 [email protected]

Nathan Klos
Project Administrator

Main Office

[email protected]

Kindergarten

Teacher

Room

Email

Victoria Hector

158

[email protected]

Cathy Searight- Barnes

162

[email protected]

Jillian Dutchess

160

[email protected]

1st Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Sara Yauch

256

[email protected]

 Victoria Meister

252

[email protected]

Colette McDonald

254

[email protected]

2nd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Tayler Serwon

251

[email protected]

Lauren Casillo

253

[email protected]

 Julia Kohler

 255

 [email protected]

3rd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Kaitlyn Gaik

204

[email protected]

Jacob Jaroszewski

205

j[email protected]

Janet Venator

206

[email protected]

4th Grade

Teacher

   

Patti Wisniewski

202

[email protected]

Colleen Puma

203

[email protected]

Kersten Eaton

201

[email protected]

5th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Natalie Corbine

302

[email protected]

Jillian Robertson 

306

[email protected]

Ellie Markarian

304

[email protected]

6th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

 Allison Giomundo

303

 [email protected]

Rebecca Morrish

305

[email protected]

Jacob Hyzy

305

[email protected]

Tralina Middlebrooks

301

[email protected]

7th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

 Kelsey Barrett
    Math

 351

[email protected]

Brittany Barnes
ELA

 352

[email protected]

Heather Stotz
Social Studies

 353

[email protected]

 Shaina Clifford
Science

 350

[email protected]

8th Grade

Teacher

  Room

Email

Zara Sparacino
Social Studies

356

[email protected]

 Shaina Clifford / Amanda Life
  Science

 350

[email protected] / [email protected]

Natalie Maida / Holly Bartkowiak
ELA

355

[email protected] / [email protected]

Monica Marks
Math

 354

[email protected] 

Rebecca Morrish
Algebra
351 [email protected]

Special Education

Teacher

Room

Email

 Brian Macey
Special Education Coordinator

Library

Annex

 [email protected]

 Abigail Klos
Special Education (1)

256

[email protected]

 Brianna Adesso
Special Education (2)

253

[email protected]

Katherine Braungart
Special Education (4)
 

203

[email protected]

Janelle Kaczor 
Special Education (5)

 304

[email protected]

Lija Baranowski

Special Education (6)

305

[email protected]

Laurie Nunez
Special Education (7/8)

353

[email protected]

Marcy Mickelson
ESL (K-3)

401

[email protected]

 Elena Krawczyk
ESL (4-8)

401

[email protected]

Special Area Teachers

Teacher

Room

Email

Erika Hidalgo
Spanish

402

[email protected]

Casey Bissett
Instrumental Music

Music

[email protected]

Susan McDonald
Vocal Music

Music

[email protected]

  Tanya Teluk
Phys. Ed

 PE

 [email protected]

Jenna Lewis
Phys. Ed

 PE

[email protected]

 Keith Panek
Art

102

[email protected]

  Meaghan Gorman
Art

 103

[email protected]

 Danielle Gorsky 
Librarian

 Library

[email protected] 

RtI Teachers & Instructional Coaches

Teacher

Room

Email

Chris Tepas
Math Coach K-5

Library Annex

[email protected]

Rebecca Morrish
Math Coach 6-8

Library [email protected]

Kelly Toporczyk
ELA Coach K-5

Library [email protected]
Danielle Gorsky
ELA Coach 6-8
Library [email protected]

Jessica Hageman
RTI

401

[email protected]

Chelsea Ebert
RTI

401

[email protected]

AnnMarie Hoak
RTI

401

[email protected]

School Counselors & Social Workers

Teacher

Room

Emai

Joe Egloff
School Counselor K-2

 

[email protected]

Julie Schaefer
School Counselor 3-5

404

[email protected]

Linda Morgan
School Counselor 6-8

403

[email protected]

Brianna Pumputis
Social Worker
124

[email protected]

Support Staff

Teacher

Room

Email

Janice Nelson
Main Office Staff
 

Main Office

[email protected]

Nakisha Grant
Clerk
 

153

[email protected]

Terenda Brown
Parent Liaison/Teacher Aide

Main Office [email protected]

Allison Borcuch / Brian Macey
Technology Coordinator

Library Annex

[email protected]

[email protected]

Beverly Pittman
Reflection Room

1184

[email protected]
Ahmad Altabbaa
Teacher Aide

251

[email protected]

Beauty Badon
Teacher Aide 
251 [email protected]

 LaSylvia Benning
Teacher Aide

 254

 [email protected]

Janira Carrasco
Teacher Aide
158 [email protected]

 Mattie Cobb
Teacher Assistant

160 [email protected]
Kaniz Fatema
Teacher Aide

252

[email protected]

Dawn Roberts
Teacher Aide

255

[email protected]

Arlene Tucker
Teacher Aide 

256

[email protected]

Marjorie White
Teacher Aide

162

[email protected]

Shawn O'Mara
School Engineer

Eng. Office

spo'[email protected]

Shannon Tegler
Executive Chef

Chef Office

[email protected]

Sonja Reed
Medical Assistant 

Clinic

 [email protected]