Faculty and Staff

Administrators

Administrator

Room

Email

Karen Geelan
Interim Principal

Main Office

[email protected]

Denise Cronyn
Assistant Principal

Main Office

[email protected]

Corey Wilson
Assistant Principal

Main Office

 [email protected]

Kindergarten

Teacher

Room

Email

Jessica Hageman

158

[email protected]

Cathy Searight- Barnes

162

[email protected]

Jillian Dutchess

160

[email protected]

1st Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Kelly Toporczyk

256

[email protected]

 Victoria Meister

252

[email protected]

Colette McDonald / Sara Yauch

254

[email protected] / [email protected]

2nd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Tayler Halter

251

[email protected]

Lauren Casillo

253

[email protected]

 Julia Kohler

 255

 [email protected]

3rd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Kaitlyn Gaik

204

[email protected]

Jacob Jaroszewski

205

j[email protected]

Janet Venator

206

[email protected]

4th Grade

Teacher

   

Patti Wisniewski

202

[email protected]

Chelsea Ebert

203

[email protected]

 Jessica Dillon

201

[email protected]

5th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Natalie Corbine

302

[email protected]

Jillian Robertson 

306

[email protected]

Ellie Markarian

304

[email protected]

6th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Olivia Vilardo

301

[email protected]

 Allison Giomundo

303

 [email protected]

Amy Rubino

305

[email protected]

7th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

 Rebecca Morrish / Kelsey Barrett
    Math

 351

[email protected] / [email protected]

Brittany Barnes / Natalie Maida
ELA

 352

[email protected] / [email protected]

Holly BartkowiakHeather Stotz
Social Studies

 353

[email protected] / [email protected]

 Shaina Clifford
Science

 350

[email protected]

8th Grade

Teacher

  Room

Email

Zara Sparacino
Social Studies

356

[email protected]

 Shaina Clifford
  Science

 350

[email protected]

Kassidy Knight
ELA

355

[email protected]

Monica Marks
Math

 354

[email protected] 

Special Education

Teacher

Room

Email

 Brian Macey
Special Education Coordinator

Library

Annex

 [email protected]

 Brianna Adesso
Special Education (2)

253

[email protected]

Katherine Braungart

Special Education (4)

203

[email protected]

Janelle Kaczor 
Special Education (5)

 304

[email protected]

Lija Baranowski

Special Education (6)

305

[email protected]

Laurie Nunez
Special Education (7/8)

353

[email protected]

Marcy Mickelson
ESL (K-3)

401

[email protected]

 Elena Krawczyk
ESL (4-8)

401

[email protected]

Special Area Teachers

Teacher

Room

Email

Erika Hidalgo
Spanish

402

[email protected]

Casey Bissett
Instrumental Music

Music

[email protected]

Susan McDonald
Vocal Music

Music

[email protected]

  Tanya Teluk
Phys. Ed

 PE

 [email protected]

Jenna Lewis
Phys. Ed

 PE

[email protected]

Christopher Tideswell

Phys. Ed

PE

[email protected]

 Keith Panek
Art

102

[email protected]

  Meaghan Gorman
Art

 103

[email protected]

 Danielle Gorsky
Librarian

 Library

[email protected]

RtI Teachers & Instructional Coaches

Teacher

Room

Email

Chris Tepas / Rebecca Morrish
Math Coach

Library Annex

[email protected]org / [email protected]

Colleen Puma
RTI ELA

401

[email protected]

AnnMarie Hoak

RTI

 

[email protected]

Courtney Smyczynski

RTI

401

[email protected]

Amanda Life

RTI

355

[email protected]

School Counselors & Social Workers

Teacher

Room

Emai

Mindy Albanesi
School Counselor K-2

 

  [email protected]

Julie Schaefer
School Counselor 3-5

403

[email protected]

Samantha Burgio
School Counselor 6-8

401

  [email protected]

Brianna Pumputis

Social Worker

 

[email protected]

Support Staff

Teacher

Room

Email

Janice Nelson

Main Office Staff

Main Office

[email protected]

Nakisha Grant

Clerk

153

[email protected]

Allison Borcuch / Brian Macey
Technology Coordinator

Library

Annex

[email protected]

[email protected]

 LaSylvia Benning
Teacher Assistant

 252

 [email protected]

Terenda Brown
Parent Liaison

Main Office

[email protected]

Shawn O'Mara
School Engineer

Eng. Office

spo'[email protected]

Shannon Tegler
Executive Chef

Chef Office

[email protected]

Sonja Reed
Medical Assistant 

Clinic

 [email protected]