Faculty and Staff

Kindergarten

Teacher

Room

Email

Sarah McBride

158

[email protected]

Cathy Searight- Barnes

160

[email protected]

Steve Koch 

162

 [email protected]

1st Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Andrew Stella

252

[email protected]

Autumn Knowlton

254

[email protected]

Kelly Toporczyk

256

[email protected]

2nd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Lauren Courtade

251

[email protected]

Lauren Casillo

253

[email protected]

Klansee Bulmer

255

[email protected]

3rd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Amy Zelasko

204

[email protected]

Maria Frick

205

[email protected]

Bruce Wallace

206

[email protected]

4th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Vera Parker-Kennedy 

201

[email protected]

Colleen Puma

202

[email protected]

 Julie Luce

203

[email protected]  

5th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Lindsay Andrews

302

[email protected]

Ann Marie Hoak

304

[email protected]

Patti Wisniewski 

306

[email protected] 

6th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

 Pam Johnston
ELA

301

[email protected]

Heather Bologna
Social Studies

303

[email protected]

Harmony Worral
Science

305

[email protected]

Nick Gallio
Math

 305

[email protected]

7th and 8th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Jamie Roe
8th Grade Science

350

[email protected]

Glenn Mishrell
7th/8th Social Studies

351

[email protected]

Brittany Barnes
7th Grade ELA

352

[email protected]

Allison Glenn
8th Grade Math

353

[email protected]

Chelsea Elledge
7th Grade Science

354

[email protected]

Alexa Santora
8th Grade ELA

355

[email protected]

Amelia Morton
7th Grade 

356

[email protected] 


Special Education

Teacher

Room

Email

Jocelyn Czaja
Special Education (7)

 356

[email protected]

Madeline Connors
Special Education (1, 2, 3)

 254

[email protected]

Mary Lawrence
Special Education (5, 6)

 301

[email protected] 

Brian Macey
Special Education (4)

 203

[email protected]

 

Administrators, Special Area Teachers, and Support Staff

Teacher

Room

Email

Robert Ross
Principal

Main Office

 [email protected]

LaMonica Harris
Assistant Principal

Asst. Office

[email protected] 

Carol Steck
CIO 

M&T

[email protected]

Erika Hidalgo
Spanish

K-4

[email protected]

Ariana Incao
Instrumental Music

K-8

[email protected]

Susan McDonald

Vocal Music

 K-8

 [email protected]

Victoria Meister
Reading Recovery/RTI

402

[email protected]

 Janet Venator
Librarian

 Lib

 [email protected]

Jared Northrup
Phys. Ed

K-4

[email protected]

Amanda Dixon
Phys. Ed and Health

K-4

[email protected]

Allison Borcuch
Technology Coach

356

[email protected]

Jessica Kolb
Art

104

[email protected] 

Keith Panek
Art

102

 [email protected]

Kim Schuler
Reading Recovery / RTI

402

[email protected] 

Chris Tepas
AIS Math

401

[email protected] 

Danielle Gorsky
Reading Recovery / RTI

402

[email protected]

Courtney Chamberlain
School Counselor 5-8

403

[email protected] 

Mindy Albanesi
School Counselor K-4 

404 

[email protected]

Alicia Rainey
Teacher Assistant

K-8

[email protected]

 Robert Coleman

Teacher Assistant

 K-8

[email protected]

Marjorie White
Teacher Aide

K-8

[email protected]

Antoine Martin
Teacher Aide 

K-8

[email protected]

Anneliese Eason
Clerk 

Main Office

[email protected] 

Nakisha Grant
Typist

152

[email protected] 

Terenda Brown
Parent Liaison

Main Office

[email protected]

Tracy Wisner
Programs Coordinator

 152

[email protected]

Shawn O'Mara
School Engineer

Eng. Office

spo'[email protected]

Jason Mueckl
Executive Chef

Chef Office

[email protected]

Jan Robinson
Nurse Practitioner

Clinic

[email protected]

Sonja Reed
Medical Assistant 

Clinic

[email protected]