News

Events

Faculty and Staff

Kindergarten

Teacher

Room

Email

Sarah McBride

158

[email protected]

Cathy Searight- Barnes

160

[email protected]

Jillian Dutchess

162

[email protected]

1st Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Bruce Wallace

252

[email protected]

Autumn Knowlton

254

[email protected]

Kelly Toporczyk

256

[email protected]

2nd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Lauren Courtade

251

[email protected]

Lauren Casillo

253

[email protected]

Jocelyn Czaja

255

[email protected]

3rd Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Amy Zelasko

204

[email protected]

Lauren Semo

205

 [email protected]

 Emma Florian

206

[email protected]

4th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Vera Parker-Kennedy 

201

[email protected]

Renee Abbott

202

[email protected]

Grace Cunningham

203

[email protected] 

5th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

Lindsay Andrews

302

[email protected]

Jillian Robertson 

304

[email protected]

Patti Wisniewski 

306

[email protected]

6th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

 Ellie Markarian

301

[email protected]

Amanda Life

303

[email protected]

Courtney Smyczynski

305

[email protected]

7th Grade

Teacher

Room

Email

 Rebecca Morrish
    Math

 354

 [email protected]

Brittany Barnes
ELA

 352

[email protected]

 Heather Stotz
Social Studies

 353

 [email protected]

 Shaina Clifford
Science

 351

 [email protected] 

8th Grade

Teacher

  Room

Email

Zara Sparacino
Social Studies

356

[email protected]

  Jamie Roe
  Science

 350

 [email protected] 

Alexa Santora
ELA

355

[email protected]

Monica Marks
Math

 354

[email protected] 

Special Education

Teacher

Room

Email

 Brian Macey
Special Education Coordinator
Special Education (8)

 153

 [email protected]

Janelle Kaczor
Special Education (K)

158

[email protected]

 Sara Stanley
Special Education (2)

 253

[email protected]

 Brianna Adesso
Special Education (3)

 206

 [email protected]

 Rebecca Moorman
Special Education (4)

 203

[email protected]

 Lija Baranowski
Special Education (5 & 6)

 301

[email protected]

 Laurie Nunez 
Special Education (7)

353

 [email protected]

 

Administrators, Special Area Teachers, and Support Staff

Teacher

Room

Email

Robert Ross
Principal

Main Office

 [email protected]

LaMonica Harris
Assistant Principal

Asst. Office

[email protected] 

Angela Conway 
Assistant Principal

 Asst. Office

 [email protected]

 Courtney Chamberlain
School Counselor 5-8

 403

 [email protected] 

 Mindy Albanesi
School Counselor K-4 

 404

 [email protected]

  Alyssa Ernst
Social Worker

 124

  [email protected]

 Christine Farrell
Instructional Coach

 

 [email protected]

 Maddie Connors
Project Administrator

 

 [email protected]

Erika Hidalgo
Spanish

402

[email protected]

Casey Bissett
Instrumental Music

Music

[email protected] 

Susan McDonald
Vocal Music

 402

 [email protected]

  Tanya Teluk
Phys. Ed/Health

 PE

 [email protected]

  
Phys. Ed/Health

 PE

 

 Keith Panek
Art

102

[email protected]

  Meaghan Gorman
Art

 103

 [email protected]

 Danielle Gorsky
Reading RTI / Librarian

 Library

[email protected]

Holly Bartkowiak
Reading RTI

401

 [email protected] 

Janet Venator
Reading RTI

 401

 [email protected] 

 Colleen Puma
AIS Math 

 401

[email protected]

 Victoria Meister
AIS Math

 401

 [email protected]

Chris Tepas
AIS Math

401

[email protected] 

Tracey Shaw
Math RTI

 

[email protected]

 AnnMarie Hoak
RTI

 

 [email protected]


Technology Coordinator

Library

 

 Elena Krawczyk
ESL

250 

[email protected]ools.org

 Robert Coleman
Teacher Assistant

 K-8

 [email protected]

Alicia Rainey
Teacher Assistant

K-8

[email protected]

Antoine Martin
Teacher Assisntant 

K-8

[email protected]

 LaSylvia Benning
Teacher Assistant

 255

 [email protected]

 Frances Bucholtz
Teacher Assistant

 204

 [email protected]

 Tyler Fleming
Teacher Assistant , NorthWest AfterSchool Program

 

 [email protected]

Nakisha Grant
Typist, NorthWest AfterSchool Program

153

[email protected] 

Terenda Brown
Parent Liaison

Main Office

[email protected]

Shawn O'Mara
School Engineer

Eng. Office

spo'[email protected]

Jason Mueckl
Executive Chef

Chef Office

[email protected]

Sonja Reed
Medical Assistant 

Clinic

 [email protected]